308 Winding Brook Dr Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Winding Brook Dr, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently priced at $224,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 308 Winding Brook Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Pipes Karen A
Bought by
Pipes Gregory G and Pipes Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipes Gregory G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $161,300 | $34,900 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $162,800 | $34,900 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $145,200 | $34,900 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $145,200 | $34,900 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $145,200 | $34,900 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $139,200 | $34,900 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $135,000 | $34,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map