308 Windsor Forrest Rd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $508,355 - $549,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Windsor Forrest Rd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $529,839, approximately $216 per square foot. 308 Windsor Forrest Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Mussatto Ronald D and Mussatto Teresa L
Bought by
Williams Maranda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,138
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Huntington Chase Corp
Bought by
Mussatto Ronald D and Mussatto Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Maranda L | $344,000 | Benchmark Title Co Llc | |
| Mussatto Ronald D | $252,500 | Landstar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Maranda L | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mussatto Ronald D | $147,500 | |
| Closed | Mussatto Ronald D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,350 | $137,070 | $34,734 | $102,336 |
| 2023 | $8,683 | $121,280 | $30,733 | $90,547 |
| 2022 | $8,015 | $110,905 | $30,121 | $80,784 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $105,263 | $28,589 | $76,674 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $99,710 | $27,081 | $72,629 |
| 2019 | $7,496 | $99,710 | $27,081 | $72,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map