NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Zachary Dr Unit 2 Scott, LA 70583

Estimated Value: $279,955

Studio
4 Baths
6,640 Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 308 Zachary Dr Unit 2, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently priced at $279,955, approximately $42 per square foot. 308 Zachary Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Scott Middle School, Acadiana High School, and JCFA Lafayette.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
James Kidder Ronnie and Lalonde Vickie
Bought by
White Bayou Creations Llc
Current Estimated Value
$279,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,153
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Bayou Creations Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Bayou Creations Llc $266,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,539 $34,025 $4,743 $29,282
2024 $3,580 $34,025 $4,743 $29,282
2023 $3,580 $30,453 $4,743 $25,710
2022 $3,186 $30,453 $4,743 $25,710
2021 $1,875 $17,855 $4,743 $13,112
2020 $1,868 $17,855 $4,743 $13,112
2019 $1,966 $19,593 $4,743 $14,850
2018 $1,999 $19,593 $4,743 $14,850
2017 $1,997 $19,593 $4,743 $14,850
2015 $1,970 $19,350 $4,500 $14,850
2013 -- $19,350 $4,500 $14,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.