3080 Bird Ave Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 Bird Ave, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,052,833, approximately $666 per square foot. 3080 Bird Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Berkeley Mark D
Bought by
Colina Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Siercke Carlos
Bought by
Berkeley Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Seven Star Investments
Bought by
Lorenzo-Garcia Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colina Angel | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Berkeley Mark D | $318,000 | Columbia Title Florida Inc | |
| Lorenzo-Garcia Janet | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkeley Mark D | $254,400 | |