3080 N Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 N Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081. 3080 N Main St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $307,018 | $35,438 | $271,580 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $307,018 | $35,438 | $271,580 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $307,018 | $35,438 | $271,580 |
| 2022 | $351 | $27,260 | $27,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map