3080 Pollard Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Estimated Value: $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 Pollard Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently priced at $248,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 3080 Pollard Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Meisenheimer Jonathan A
Bought by
Polk County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Meisenheimer Jonathan and Meisenheimer Bonnie
Bought by
Sluss Alzada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Parker Tia
Bought by
Meisenheimer Bonnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk County | -- | None Available | |
| Sluss Alzada | -- | -- | |
| Meisenheimer Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,848 | $13,848 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $13,848 | $13,848 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,848 | $13,848 | $0 |