3081 Beth Ct Semmes, AL 36575
Redstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,893 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Beth Ct, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $183,723, approximately $148 per square foot. 3081 Beth Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Meadows Richard F
Bought by
Porter Tammi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,624
Outstanding Balance
$35,412
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,311
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Tammi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Tammi | $74,624 | |
| Closed | Porter Tammi | $9,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $11,670 | $3,000 | $8,670 |
| 2024 | $499 | $11,960 | $2,500 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $505 | $11,800 | $2,500 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $448 | $10,620 | $2,000 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $434 | $10,330 | $2,000 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $439 | $10,430 | $2,000 | $8,430 |
| 2019 | $361 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $392 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map