NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3081 Oakmount Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $363,600

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2023

Last sale price $307,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,509 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to this charming ranch-style home located in the picturesque town of East Bloomfield, NY. This residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Cooking enthusiasts will enjoy the spacious kitchen, equipped with ample counter space and storage and top line Jenn Air cooktop with a separate grill option and double ovens. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find an inviting living space, perfect for hosting. Throughout the home, you'll appreciate the elegant natural woodwork, adding warmth and character to each room. There's also potential for an additional bedroom in the basement. Additionally, the sunroom provides a peaceful retreat flooded with natural light and offering breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. As you step outside onto the back deck, prepare to be captivated by the stunning panoramic view. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or hosting, this outdoor area is sure to become your favorite spot. Located in the community of East Bloomfield, you'll enjoy a peaceful lifestyle while still being conveniently close to nearby amenities and attractions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Crane

Listing by Crane Realty Brokerage Phone: 585-748-4888 License #10491211912 Listed on: 07/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Cooper

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301223428

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x316
  • Rural Setting
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322689-094-002-0001-013-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,705

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: 585-748-4888
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Coming from Main St in East Bloomfield, head southwest on Main St. Turn left onto Oakmount Rd. Continue south and cross over State Route 5 & 20. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322689-094-002-0001-013-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X316
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5705.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
10.04%
Views
243
Current Estimated Value
$351,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldstein Sarah $307,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold $307,000 +10.0% $164 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $279,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,617 $307,000 $39,000 $268,000
2024 $7,617 $307,000 $39,000 $268,000
2023 $5,820 $190,000 $33,000 $157,000
2022 $5,768 $190,000 $33,000 $157,000
2021 $5,767 $190,000 $33,000 $157,000
2020 $4,086 $172,000 $33,000 $139,000
2019 -- $172,000 $33,000 $139,000
2018 $4,834 $172,000 $33,000 $139,000
2017 $0 $158,000 $22,000 $136,000
2016 $4,465 $158,000 $22,000 $136,000
2015 -- $158,000 $22,000 $136,000
2014 -- $148,000 $19,800 $128,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1487076

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322689-094-002-0001-013-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.