Estimated Value: $112,898 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Tanner Rd, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently estimated at $240,225. 3081 Tanner Rd is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Mire Elementary School and Rayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2008
Sold by
Mire Andrus and Mire Thelma Lee
Bought by
Mire Ryan Jude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mire Ryan Jude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $7,310 | $150 | $7,160 |
| 2024 | $486 | $7,310 | $150 | $7,160 |
| 2023 | $504 | $7,310 | $150 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $504 | $7,310 | $150 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $504 | $7,310 | $150 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $503 | $7,310 | $150 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $513 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
| 2018 | $513 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $513 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $513 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
| 2015 | $507 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | $507 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
| 2013 | $507 | $7,360 | $200 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map