3081 Vineyard Ln Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $108,112 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3081 Vineyard Ln, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $115,528, approximately $128 per square foot. 3081 Vineyard Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Betts James B
Bought by
Betts James B and Sly Bethany A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Goulish Gibbon J W and Chateauneuf Roxanna Helen
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts James B | -- | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Bank | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $911 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |