$685,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

3082 N 425 E Ogden, UT 84414

Estimated payment $3,974/month

Total Views 1,625
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,026 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

Beautiful North Ogden home filled with brandnew upgrades and a layout that truly supports comfortable family living. Recent improvements include a new roof, new electrical panel, and allnew flooring with plush carpet and durable LVP that brings a clean and welcoming feel to every room. The bright, open main level creates an easy flow for family gatherings, movie nights, or quiet mornings together. This home sits in a peaceful neighborhood surrounded by mountain views and friendly streets where kids can ride bikes and neighbors still stop to chat. With parks, schools, and shopping just minutes away, it offers the perfect blend of convenience and the calm, familyoriented atmosphere North Ogden is known for. A solid, thoughtfully updated home ready for the next family to make memories. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from ___county record's___________ . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Braden Smith

Equity Real Estate License #5410115 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Drapes & Rods
  • French Doors
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • North Ogden Elementary And Middle School

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-049-0008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,800

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), TV Antenna, Window Coverings, Video Camera(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1531.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s), TV Antenna, Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Disposal, French Doors, Gas Log, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Video Camera(s)
  • Living Area: 3026.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Full, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio: Covered, Porch: Open, Storm Doors, Storm Windows
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 17-049-0008
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3800.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,238 $478,323 $155,868 $322,455
2024 $3,095 $259,599 $85,727 $173,872
2023 $2,976 $253,550 $85,485 $168,065
2022 $3,223 $284,350 $74,357 $209,993
2021 $2,428 $362,000 $74,647 $287,353
2020 $2,177 $302,000 $58,351 $243,649
2019 $2,102 $280,000 $53,331 $226,669
2018 $1,953 $248,000 $49,216 $198,784
2017 $1,720 $204,000 $49,140 $154,860
2016 $1,744 $112,304 $26,232 $86,072
2015 $1,599 $101,843 $23,496 $78,347
2014 $1,477 $91,497 $23,496 $68,001
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $685,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2154783

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 17-049-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.