3082 N Bend Ln E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3082 N Bend Ln E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $444,919, approximately $194 per square foot. 3082 N Bend Ln E is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Gravley Travis
Bought by
Xeva Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Visionary Homes 2020 Llc
Bought by
Gravley Travis and Williams Isabella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,022
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xeva Ventures Llc | -- | Us Title | |
| Gravley Travis | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Gravley Travis | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gravley Travis | $427,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravley Travis | $23,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $240,350 | $70,400 | $169,950 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $233,200 | $55,000 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $417,000 | $98,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $231,550 | $45,100 | $186,450 |
| 2021 | $579 | $87,400 | $69,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map