3082 Tay Ct Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3082 Tay Ct, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $270,723, approximately $142 per square foot. 3082 Tay Ct is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hurricane Creek Elementary School and Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Brown Richard Wayne and Brown Richard W
Bought by
Brown Patricia Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Graham Smith Construction Llc
Bought by
Brown Richard Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,919
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
St Andrew S Development Llc
Bought by
Graham Smith Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patricia Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Richard Wayne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Graham Smith Construction Llc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Richard Wayne | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $46,693 | $7,400 | $39,293 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $46,693 | $7,400 | $39,293 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $46,693 | $7,400 | $39,293 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $46,693 | $7,400 | $39,293 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $37,620 | $6,400 | $31,220 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $37,620 | $6,400 | $31,220 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $37,620 | $6,400 | $31,220 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $37,620 | $6,400 | $31,220 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $37,620 | $6,400 | $31,220 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $34,460 | $5,600 | $28,860 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $34,460 | $5,600 | $28,860 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $34,460 | $5,600 | $28,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map