30824 Crescent Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30824 Crescent Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $211,199, approximately $234 per square foot. 30824 Crescent Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Gresham Laurabeth
Bought by
Gresham Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Gresham Stevens P
Bought by
Gresham Steven P and Gresham Laurabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Kocon Michele A
Bought by
Gresham Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresham Steven P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gresham Steven P | -- | None Available | |
| Gresham Steven P | $95,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gresham Steven P | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,630 | $13,990 | $59,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,630 | $13,990 | $59,640 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,990 | $11,460 | $39,530 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $50,990 | $11,460 | $39,530 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $50,990 | $11,460 | $39,530 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $43,210 | $9,710 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $43,210 | $9,710 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $40,710 | $13,990 | $26,720 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $40,710 | $13,990 | $26,720 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $40,710 | $13,990 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $40,710 | $13,990 | $26,720 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $40,710 | $13,990 | $26,720 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $40,710 | $13,990 | $26,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map