3083 Dunes Valley Path Stevensville, MI 49127
Glen Lord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,068
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 Dunes Valley Path, Stevensville, MI 49127 and is currently estimated at $896,331, approximately $220 per square foot. 3083 Dunes Valley Path is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Nicorata Dominic F and Nicorata Elsie M
Bought by
Nicorata Steven J and Nicorata Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicorata Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $455,000 | -- | |
| -- | $364,000 | -- | |
| -- | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $385,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $390,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | $279,200 | $56,700 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $278,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,338 | $298,300 | $61,400 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $7,688 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,211 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,991 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,951 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,184 | $325,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map