Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Halen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 748-9947
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $581,000
Looking for larger acreage at an affordable price? This mid-century modern home on 58 acres has so much potential! A split bedroom 4bd/2ba Rancher, a 10gpm well, barn, chicken coop, machine shed, pond, greenhouse, fully fenced garden, raspberries, strawberries, grapes, asparagus & a variety of fruit trees. Direct line of sight to high speed internet & a short 30 min. drive to Orofino or Kendrick. The property is dividable & has 2 excellent additional building sites. Close to Dworshak Reservoir, the Clearwater River & endless recreational opportunities. This beautiful property, is move in ready and waiting for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Ryan | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Player Maria Evelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Player Gary G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dell Ryan | $423,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2022 10/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -8.3% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $346,829 | $94,469 | $252,360 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $344,889 | $94,269 | $250,620 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $327,118 | $77,338 | $249,780 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $318,962 | $71,982 | $246,980 |
| 2021 | $643 | $219,934 | $56,084 | $163,850 |
| 2020 | $723 | $197,945 | $55,945 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $761 | $194,924 | $54,768 | $140,156 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Halen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 748-9947
233 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Bob Stout
Professional Realty Services Idaho
(509) 330-1021
150 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98855448
APN: RP37N01E180600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.