3083 SE Jefferson St Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3083 SE Jefferson St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $390,692, approximately $290 per square foot. 3083 SE Jefferson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Spath Donald C and Amparo Austin
Bought by
Noyes Jay K and Noyes Marcela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,965
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$199,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Real Property Holding Builder Portfolio
Bought by
Spath Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Eric Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Real Property Holding Builder Portfolio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Jay K | $200,000 | Arrow Title Services | |
| Spath Donald C | $97,500 | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Real Property Holding Builder Portfolio | $230,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Jay K | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spath Donald C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $315,800 | $145,000 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $295,060 | $295,060 | $180,060 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $260,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $236,570 | $111,000 | $125,570 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $94,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $92,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $90,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $89,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $87,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $85,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $84,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $82,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map