Estimated Value: $534,893 - $703,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,824
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3084 Dees Cir, Sealy, TX 77474 and is currently estimated at $580,223, approximately $120 per square foot. 3084 Dees Cir is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Sealy Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Ranch Country Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Jeankins Deniel J and Jeankins Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeankins Deniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $429,926 | $91,417 | $408,477 |
| 2024 | $63 | $390,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $355,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $353,609 | $73,448 | $280,161 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $306,396 | $60,319 | $246,077 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $298,882 | $60,319 | $238,563 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $292,565 | $60,319 | $232,246 |
| 2017 | $5,408 | $292,565 | $60,319 | $232,246 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $247,848 | $37,039 | $210,809 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,126 | $37,039 | $205,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,719 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map