3084 Robina Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3084 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $245,680, approximately $285 per square foot. 3084 Robina Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Myers Kevin
Bought by
Litvin Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,554
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$221,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Downie Kenneth L
Bought by
Myers Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,650
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litvin Charles | $100,500 | -- | |
| Myers Kevin | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History