3084 S 950 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3084 S 950 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $668,294, approximately $338 per square foot. 3084 S 950 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Garramor Donald J and Garramore Lennice R
Bought by
Garramore Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garramore Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $369,050 | $143,106 | $225,944 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $351,450 | $132,007 | $219,443 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $630,000 | $238,523 | $391,477 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $322,850 | $126,896 | $195,954 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $468,000 | $188,533 | $279,467 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $414,000 | $171,689 | $242,311 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $395,000 | $170,972 | $224,028 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $368,000 | $158,571 | $209,429 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $171,600 | $49,891 | $121,709 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $161,590 | $49,891 | $111,699 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $144,376 | $49,891 | $94,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,352 | $59,840 | $83,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map