3085 NW 28th Cir Gainesville, FL 32605
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 NW 28th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $177,306, approximately $161 per square foot. 3085 NW 28th Cir is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Glen Springs Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Silber Saul
Bought by
Bracken Christy Danelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Maxwell Irma I Phillips and Phillips Irma I
Bought by
Silber Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Bought by
Bracken Christy Danelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Bought by
Bracken Christy Danelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Bought by
Bracken Christy Danelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Bought by
Bracken Christy Danelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Bracken Christy Danelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Christy Danelle | $32,500 | Attorney | |
| Silber Saul | $34,800 | Attorney | |
| Bracken Christy Danelle | $100 | -- | |
| Phillips Irma I | -- | None Available | |
| Bracken Christy Danelle | $100 | -- | |
| Maxwell Alfred | $23,900 | -- | |
| Bracken Christy Danelle | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bracken Christy Danelle | $44,600 | -- | |
| Bracken Christy Danelle | $45,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bracken Christy Danelle | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Alfred | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $64,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $746 | $62,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $746 | $60,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $58,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $56,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $702 | $56,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $707 | $54,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $657 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $52,800 | $12,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $704 | $57,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $57,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $56,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,100 | $12,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map