3085 W Forest Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $847,321
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,650
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 W Forest Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $535,161, approximately $80 per square foot. 3085 W Forest Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $451,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,778 | $129,486 | $12,228 | $117,258 |
| 2013 | $12,778 | $122,399 | $12,833 | $109,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map