3086 Centerville Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $527,519
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3086 Centerville Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $424,840, approximately $330 per square foot. 3086 Centerville Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Bryant Billy L
Bought by
Bryant Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Steven L
Bought by
Bryant Steven L and Bryant Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Ellie Mae and Bryant Billy L
Bought by
Bryant Steven L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Steven Lewis
Bought by
Bryant Steven Lewis and Bryant Lisa S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Steven L | $178,900 | None Available | |
| Bryant Steven Lewis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $421,600 | $233,100 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $421,600 | $233,100 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $209,200 | $66,700 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $209,200 | $66,700 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $209,200 | $66,700 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $202,800 | $66,700 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $202,800 | $66,700 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $204,000 | $66,700 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $204,000 | $66,700 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $243,900 | $123,600 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map