3086 E Coconino Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Shamrock Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,221 - $660,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3086 E Coconino Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $636,055, approximately $274 per square foot. 3086 E Coconino Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Brewer Susan F
Bought by
Brewer Susan F and Susan F Brewer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Element H Shamrock Estates Llc
Bought by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Brewer Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,780
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Susan F | -- | None Available | |
| Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brewer Susan F | $442,224 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer Susan F | $341,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $32,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $31,213 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $46,660 | $9,330 | $37,330 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $35,760 | $7,150 | $28,610 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $28,770 | $5,750 | $23,020 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map