3086 N Herrala Way Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,381,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3086 N Herrala Way, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $1,347,066, approximately $383 per square foot. 3086 N Herrala Way is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Alan K
Bought by
Maxey Thomas Daniel and Maxey Connie Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Park Stewart Michelle
Bought by
Stewart Alan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Park Stewart Michelle
Bought by
Stewart Alan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Herrala Duane and Herrala Aileen
Bought by
Fawson James and Fawson Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxey Thomas Daniel | $321,300 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Stewart Alan K | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Alan K | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Stewart Alan K | $600,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Fawson James | $90,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Alan K | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Alan K | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fawson James | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $75,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $81,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $61,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $49,164 | $8,180 | $40,984 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $45,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $41,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $39,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $42,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $42,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,843 | $42,326 | $7,798 | $34,528 |
| 2014 | $5,502 | $35,688 | $4,354 | $31,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map