NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $746,273 - $956,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2020

Last sale price $390,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,047 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • No HOA
  • Boca Raton High School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2020

**FACETIME/SKYPE TOURS AVAILABLE** Amazing East Delray Home with NO HOA! Home opens up into a spacious open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings. Upgraded extended kitchen boasts granite countertops with cherry wood cabinetry plus island perfect for entertaining. Home features tile throughout with upgraded porcelain in all bedrooms. Both Master and Guest bathrooms feature updated finishes. Private serine backyard features new fence as well as Papaya, Mango, and Banana Trees! Close to New Whole Foods, Target, Trader Joes, Downtown Delray, Beach, and SO MUCH MORE! Recent upgrades include newer Water Heater, Washer, Porcelain Tiles, Granite, Both Bathrooms. Successfully been used as an Airbnb during on and off-season

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Mendel

KW Innovations License #3286969 Listed on: 07/20/2020

KW Innovations

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Eremia

Coldwell Banker License #3376385

Coldwell Banker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1-AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Tropic Palms 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434629040006090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,961

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: SOUTH OF LINTON, DIXIE HWY TO LINDELL BLVD, GO WEST TO AVOCET, SOUTH ON AVOCET TO CARDINAL DR, WEST ON CARDINAL DRIVE TO PROPERTY.
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Split Bedrooms
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1734.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434629040006090
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 75.0 ft x 100.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1-AA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5960.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-11.36%
Current Estimated Value
$799,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$409,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.13%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Lamantia Nicole M and Young Ethel M
Bought by
Lamantia Nicole and Young Charles F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,756
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Young Charles F
Bought by
Lamantia Nicole M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lamantia Nicole and Young Charles F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,541
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Kaewsai Kamol and Promsanpang Julalak
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Blevins Danny R and Blevins Elizabeth D
Bought by
Kaeswai Kamol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
5.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Figgie Peter $390,000 Attorney
Savelyev Aleksandr $365,000 Mellex Title Svcs Llc
Lamantia Nicole -- Guardian Land Title Inc
Lamantia Nicole M -- None Available
Lamantia Nicole $217,900 None Available
Us Bank Na -- Attorney
Kaeswai Kamol $408,000 Sun Title & Abstract Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Savelyev Aleksandr $346,750
Previous Owner Lamantia Nicole $191,756
Previous Owner Lamantia Nicole $199,541
Previous Owner Kaeswai Kamol $81,600
Previous Owner Kaeswai Kamol $326,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Sold $390,000 -11.4% $225 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 For Sale $440,000 +20.5% $254 / Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $365,000 -3.7% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2017 03/22/17 For Sale $379,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,340 $491,301 -- --
2024 $9,340 $446,637 -- --
2023 $8,802 $406,034 $0 $0
2022 $8,032 $370,249 $0 $0
2021 $7,031 $336,590 $110,000 $226,590
2020 $5,990 $282,727 $110,000 $172,727
2019 $5,961 $278,114 $105,000 $173,114
2018 $5,797 $276,062 $95,150 $180,912
2017 $3,770 $215,489 $0 $0
2016 $3,570 $199,446 $0 $0
2015 $3,503 $188,289 $0 $0
2014 $3,269 $177,901 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10610610

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-29-04-000-6090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.