3088 Cherrytree Ln Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,713 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 Cherrytree Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $423,928, approximately $239 per square foot. 3088 Cherrytree Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Grilly Joshua D and Grilly Lisa G
Bought by
Shields Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,391
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Westwind Companies Llc
Bought by
Grilly Joshua D and Grilly Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Eleanor | $177,000 | American Title Co Washtenaw | |
| Grilly Joshua D | $224,900 | None Available |