3088 Fairgreens Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $296,448
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 Fairgreens Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $259,112, approximately $201 per square foot. 3088 Fairgreens Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Leedy Kenneth E
Bought by
Montgomery Tisha D and Montgomery Brent D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley A Davis
Bought by
Leedy Kenneth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Tisha D | $128,020 | None Available | |
| Leedy Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $69,360 | $16,650 | $52,710 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $69,360 | $16,650 | $52,710 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $69,360 | $16,650 | $52,710 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $44,800 | $12,400 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $44,800 | $12,400 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $761 | $44,800 | $12,400 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $44,800 | $12,400 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $44,800 | $12,400 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $576 | $44,800 | $12,400 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $982 | $39,200 | $11,020 | $28,180 |
| 2015 | $950 | $39,200 | $11,020 | $28,180 |
| 2013 | $950 | $38,150 | $9,570 | $28,580 |
| 2012 | $960 | $38,150 | $9,570 | $28,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map