3088 Ridgecrest Rd Halifax, NC 27839
Estimated Value: $82,384 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 Ridgecrest Rd, Halifax, NC 27839 and is currently estimated at $144,096, approximately $148 per square foot. 3088 Ridgecrest Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Riggan Marilyn R and Smith Judith R
Bought by
Warren Dan E and Warren Marie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,582
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Riggan Marilyn Ruth and Smith Judith Riggan
Bought by
J & Am Property Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Riggan Marilyn Ruth and Smith,Judith Riggan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Dan E | $120,000 | None Available | |
| J & Am Property Limited Llc | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Riggan Marilyn Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Dan E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $54,800 | $19,000 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $0 | $54,800 | $19,000 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $697 | $49,400 | $17,900 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $713 | $49,400 | $17,900 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $687 | $49,400 | $17,900 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $690 | $49,400 | $17,900 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $618 | $41,900 | $16,900 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $617 | $41,300 | $16,900 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $607 | $41,300 | $16,900 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $574 | $41,300 | $16,900 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $541 | $41,300 | $16,900 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $515 | $41,270 | $16,860 | $24,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map