3088 S Jasper Way Aurora, CO 80013
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,380 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3088 S Jasper Way, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $432,345, approximately $474 per square foot. 3088 S Jasper Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
White Harry R
Bought by
White Vicki A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Vicki A | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $28,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $30,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $30,096 | $0 | $0 |