3089 Brysons Cove Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $438,688
Studio
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3089 Brysons Cove Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $394,422, approximately $201 per square foot. 3089 Brysons Cove Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Moceri Peter B and Moceri Dianne M
Bought by
Peter And Dianne Moceri Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Crescent Home Builders I
Bought by
Moceri Peter B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter And Dianne Moceri Joint Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moceri Peter B | $238,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $178,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $160,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $145,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $134,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $127,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $126,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $112,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,190 | $11,060 | $81,130 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $92,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map