Estimated Value: $264,730 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3089 Maumee Trail, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $276,183, approximately $150 per square foot. 3089 Maumee Trail is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Indian Woods Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Jr Joseph and Hamilton Nancy A
Bought by
Hamilton Joint Trust and Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $92,400 | $0 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |