3089 SE Lime Tree Terrace Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,125 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3089 SE Lime Tree Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $327,531, approximately $272 per square foot. 3089 SE Lime Tree Terrace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Bought by
Elliott Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Elliott Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Rebecca | $62,900 | -- | |
| Elliott Rebecca | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $77,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $75,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $73,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $949 | $71,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $943 | $69,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $68,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $865 | $66,666 | $0 | $0 |