3089 Tabachin Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $141,956 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3089 Tabachin Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $164,739, approximately $161 per square foot. 3089 Tabachin Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Munoz Hector H and Munoz Amada
Bought by
Munoz Hector H and Munoz Amada
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Hector H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $122,892 | $43,500 | $79,392 |
| 2024 | $164 | $122,892 | $43,500 | $79,392 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $104,842 | $43,500 | $61,342 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $89,840 | $30,015 | $59,825 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $61,170 | $26,100 | $35,070 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $59,900 | $26,100 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $59,900 | $26,100 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $151 | $59,900 | $26,100 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $59,573 | $26,100 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $968 | $54,157 | $26,100 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,234 | $21,750 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map