308D Willrich Cir Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $301,790 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308D Willrich Cir, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $315,448, approximately $225 per square foot. 308D Willrich Cir is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Carr Mary Lou and Carr Jeff
Bought by
Little Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Carr Mary Lou
Bought by
Carr Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Maryland Llc
Bought by
Carr Mary Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Claudine | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Carr Mary Lou | $167,328 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Mary Lou | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $245,000 | $65,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $236,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $228,333 | $0 | $0 |