NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $825,000 - $1,071,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,307 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2023

Last sale price $840,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,850 / mo

138 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Walk to the beach from this beautiful and spacious 4bd two story concrete block home on a cul-de-sac location in the lovely beach community of Vilano Oaks. Formal living & dining rooms. Separate office. Eat-in gourmet kitchen with center island and walk in pantry. The large downstairs master has double tray ceilings with separate shower & garden tub in the bath. Upstairs family room.
Large screened room. Surround Sound through out. New marine duty coastal A/C, roof and water heater. Newer appliances.
Softener. Reverse osmosis filter.
Lovingly maintained. Recent Improvements:
Lanai-added and screen. Kinetico water softener and reverse osmosis. New Marine coastal A/C units. 5T downstairs and 3T
upstairs. Bryant 16SEER. Media Air cleaner TT-MAC
New Engineered wood flooring in office and dining room.
New gutters and gutter guard in back. New aluminum screens.
New water heater.
New main shut off water valve and irrigation backflow valve.
Irrigation upgrade.
New roof-11/16.
New microwave and dishwasher. New Whirlpool washer and dryer-2015
General Electric double oven stove.2/16

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Bosco

Watson Realty Corp (A1A) Listed on: 10/24/2022

Watson Realty Corp (A1A)

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Newcomer

The Newcomer Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,801

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,307 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, master policy

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145209-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,801

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Acreage: 1/4 To 1/2 Acre
  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 200
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 254.01
  • College Tech Center: Flagler College
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Auto Sprinkler, Bedroom Downstairs, Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace, Great Room, Hoa, Insulated Windows
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Fees: Management, Master Policy
  • Hoa Restrictions: See Docs
  • Hoa Term: Annually
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: 40/102-105 Vilano Oaks Lot 12 Or4429/1601
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 258.54
  • Location: Suburban
  • Lot Land Type: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lvt Date: 10/24/2022
  • Minimum Lease Term: 6 Months
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: 6 MONTHS
  • Other Sq Ft: 732
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Washer, Window Treatments, Water Softener
  • Private School: St. Josephs Academy
  • Screened Porch: Yes
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Separate
  • Additional Room: Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x13
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15x12
  • Dining Type: Formal
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 17x18
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 18x22
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 20x14
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x12
  • Living Sq Ft: 3307
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18x15, On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 254.01

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Dimensions: 10x20
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage, Attached

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Part-Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ketterlinus Elementary
  • High School: St. Augustine High
  • Middle School: Sebastian Middle

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 10,890
  • Lot Type: Irregular
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 145209-0120
  • Taxes: 6801.07
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Villarroel Laura Ann and Villarroel Luis C
Bought by
Villarroel Luis C and Preidel Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
$944,117

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2022
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Faust Cheri J Le
Bought by
Preidel Laura Ann and Villarroel Luis C
Seller's Agent
Anthony Bosco
Watson Realty Corp (A1A)
Buyer's Agent
Luke Newcomer
The Newcomer Group
List Price
$880,000
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2017
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$560,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Sharp Andrew J and Sharp Linda S
Bought by
Sharp Andrew J and Sharp Linda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Shapr Revocable Trust D:1-26-2

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2012
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Kirksey Larry and Kirksey Anita L
Bought by
Sharp Andrew J and Sharp Linda S
Seller's Agent
DOUGLAS CARR
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
NON MLS
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$439,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Kirksey Larry and Kirksey Anita L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,562
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villarroel Luis C $100 None Listed On Document
Preidel Laura Ann $840,000 Action Title Services
Faust Nickolas Lea $560,000 Estate Title Of St Augustine
Sharp Andrew J -- Attorney
Shapr Revocable Trust D:1-26-2 $100 --
Sharp Andrew J $439,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Kirksey Larry $403,600 Homebuilders Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Faust Nickolas Lea $448,000
Previous Owner Sharp Andrew J $250,000
Previous Owner Kirksey Larry $403,562
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $560,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $439,000 -- --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Sold $840,000 -1.8% $254 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $855,000 -2.8% $259 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Sale $880,000 +57.1% $266 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $560,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2017 06/10/17 For Sale $560,000 +366.7% $169 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Sold $120,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2013 12/04/13 For Sale $120,000 -72.7% $36 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold $439,000 -2.2% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2012 03/13/12 For Sale $449,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,580 $761,615 $320,000 $441,615
2025 $8,536 $722,406 $290,000 $432,406
2024 $8,536 $709,661 $290,000 $419,661
2023 $8,536 $714,373 $290,000 $424,373
2022 $7,620 $611,239 $257,600 $353,639
2021 $6,801 $497,126 $0 $0
2020 $6,928 $500,832 $0 $0
2019 $6,784 $467,489 $0 $0
2018 $6,858 $467,725 $0 $0
2017 $6,408 $427,724 $120,000 $307,724
2016 $6,603 $427,724 $0 $0
2015 $6,310 $406,662 $0 $0
2014 $5,729 $356,001 $0 $0

MLS Number: 227961

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 145209-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.