309 2nd St Greenway, AR 72430
Estimated Value: $41,052 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 2nd St, Greenway, AR 72430 and is currently estimated at $62,013, approximately $74 per square foot. 309 2nd St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $4,650 | $900 | $3,750 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,650 | $900 | $3,750 |
| 2023 | $238 | $4,650 | $900 | $3,750 |
| 2022 | $218 | $4,660 | $520 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,660 | $520 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $200 | $4,660 | $520 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $200 | $4,660 | $520 | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $190 | $4,660 | $520 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $181 | $4,610 | $520 | $4,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,610 | $520 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,390 | $520 | $2,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,390 | $520 | $2,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,390 | $520 | $2,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map