309 65th St Unit B Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $1,620,000 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 65th St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,697,953, approximately $679 per square foot. 309 65th St Unit B is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Norton Christopher
Bought by
Norton Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Karen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,236 | $552,160 | -- | $552,160 |
| 2023 | $18,124 | $1,189,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,737 | $1,155,000 | $0 | $1,155,000 |
| 2021 | $12,001 | $750,000 | $0 | $750,000 |
| 2020 | $12,406 | $730,000 | $0 | $730,000 |
| 2019 | $13,343 | $830,000 | $0 | $830,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $830,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $671,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $610,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,421 | $600,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,421 | $524,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,343 | $422,838 | $208,000 | $214,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map