309 Alicante Dr Juno Beach, FL 33408
Estimated Value: $2,597,000 - $3,082,490
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Alicante Dr, Juno Beach, FL 33408 and is currently estimated at $2,828,373, approximately $990 per square foot. 309 Alicante Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach, William T. Dwyer High School, and Howell L. Watkins Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Sager Golden 2025 Irrevocable Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard J Golden 2025 Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Howard J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Howard J | $1,225,000 | Blueline Title Company Llc | |
| Schwed Lloyd R | $420,000 | -- | |
| Barnett Bank | $100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Bank | $305,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,800 | $1,483,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31,800 | $1,348,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $28,167 | $1,226,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,329 | $1,114,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,253 | $1,052,623 | $540,000 | $512,623 |
| 2020 | $18,417 | $921,195 | $450,000 | $471,195 |
| 2019 | $19,084 | $944,410 | $0 | $944,410 |
| 2018 | $10,738 | $578,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,675 | $566,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,755 | $554,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,085 | $550,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,179 | $546,340 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 270 Mercury Rd Unit D
- 302 Alicante Dr
- 420 Celestial Way Unit 1010
- 450 Ocean Dr Unit 1203
- 450 Ocean Dr Unit 404
- 170 Celestial Way Unit 7-1
- 500 N Ocean Dr Unit E4c
- 500 Ocean Dr Unit E12A
- 500 Ocean Dr Unit E11B
- 440 Jupiter Ln
- 403 Olympus Dr
- 120 Celestial Way Unit 309
- 401 Olympus Dr
- xxxx Neptune Rd
- 0 Neptune Rd Unit A11957197
- 13440 US Highway 1
- 80 Celestial Way Unit 211
- 13480 U S 1
- 400 Seaside Ln
- 471 Neptune Rd
- 310 Alicante Dr
- 250 Mercury Rd Unit 11
- 250 Mercury Rd
- 250 Mercury Rd Unit 9
- 250 Mercury Cir
- 311 Alicante Dr
- 304 Alicante Dr
- 305 Alicante Dr
- 270 Mercury Rd Unit 1
- 270 Mercury Rd
- 270 Mercury Rd Unit C
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit D
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit 2
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit 3
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit 4
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit 1
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit C
- 270 Mercury Cir
- 270 Mercury Cir Unit A
- 312 Alicante Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.