309 Alverson Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Alverson Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $372,377, approximately $210 per square foot. 309 Alverson Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Fork Shoals School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Chandler Larry R and Chandler Sandra K
Bought by
Chandler Larry R and Larry R Chandler Revocable Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Larry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $8,760 | $950 | $7,810 |
| 2024 | $936 | $7,620 | $1,250 | $6,370 |
| 2023 | $936 | $7,620 | $1,250 | $6,370 |
| 2022 | $912 | $7,620 | $1,250 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $898 | $7,620 | $1,250 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $881 | $7,150 | $1,110 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $856 | $7,150 | $1,110 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $854 | $7,150 | $1,110 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $855 | $7,150 | $1,110 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $817 | $178,750 | $27,800 | $150,950 |
| 2015 | $813 | $178,750 | $27,800 | $150,950 |
| 2014 | $795 | $177,210 | $27,800 | $149,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map