309 Amber Dr Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Amber Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $162,696, approximately $148 per square foot. 309 Amber Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Weslaco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Robles Luis Enrique
Bought by
Robles Luis Enrique and Robles Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Luis Enrique | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $157,233 | $43,200 | $114,033 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $149,973 | $43,200 | $106,773 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $121,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $102,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $93,051 | $30,240 | $72,309 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $84,592 | $21,240 | $63,352 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $77,375 | $19,440 | $57,935 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $78,805 | $19,440 | $59,365 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $79,521 | $19,440 | $60,081 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $75,961 | $19,440 | $56,521 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $77,292 | $19,440 | $57,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map