309 Anthony Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Kingstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $763,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,204
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Anthony Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $693,108, approximately $216 per square foot. 309 Anthony Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Yetman Alden W
Bought by
Keen Parker W and Keen Sharlene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Laroux William C
Bought by
Yetman Alden W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Clements Katherine A
Bought by
Laroux William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Parker W | $527,100 | None Available | |
| Yetman Alden W | $99,900 | -- | |
| Laroux William C | $18,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laroux William C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $576,300 | $143,500 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $562,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $548,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $534,700 | $124,400 | $410,300 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $516,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $498,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $481,000 | $141,900 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $481,000 | $141,900 | $339,100 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $481,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $502,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $459,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map