309 Avenue A Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Avenue A, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $336,970, approximately $349 per square foot. 309 Avenue A is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Picchioni Peter C and Picchioni Eileen M
Bought by
Picchioni Ft and Cpicchioni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Hunt Beatrice L
Bought by
Picchioni Peter C and Picchioni Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,738
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picchioni Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Picchioni Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Picchioni Peter C | $78,500 | -- | |
| Picchioni Peter C | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Picchioni Peter C | $84,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Picchioni Peter C | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Picchioni Peter C | $104,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Picchioni Peter C | $76,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $287,300 | $108,000 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $200,300 | $95,800 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $200,300 | $95,800 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $200,300 | $95,800 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $123,300 | $60,100 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $123,300 | $60,100 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $123,300 | $60,100 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $106,100 | $47,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $106,100 | $47,000 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $115,300 | $47,000 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $108,600 | $51,800 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map