309 Ball Ground Rd Ball Ground, GA 30107
Estimated Value: $240,917 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107 and is currently estimated at $291,229, approximately $325 per square foot. 309 Ball Ground Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ball Ground Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Sylvia W
Bought by
Gilmer Road Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,973
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmer Road Investments Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmer Road Investments Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $52,040 | $21,200 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $45,240 | $10,720 | $34,520 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $39,840 | $10,720 | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $927 | $30,680 | $10,720 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $816 | $24,720 | $8,960 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $834 | $24,960 | $8,960 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $845 | $25,520 | $8,960 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $829 | $24,680 | $8,960 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $837 | $62,400 | $8,960 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $544 | $40,000 | $8,040 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $560 | $40,500 | $8,040 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $531 | $38,100 | $8,040 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map