309 Bear Run Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,178 - $452,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Bear Run, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $443,545, approximately $136 per square foot. 309 Bear Run is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Pin Mills Llc
Bought by
Crudup Eddie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,118
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Bought by
Carolina Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crudup Eddie M | $246,000 | Attorney | |
| Pin Mills Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Carolina Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pin Mills Llc | $254,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $333,297 | $35,000 | $298,297 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $333,297 | $35,000 | $298,297 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $333,297 | $35,000 | $298,297 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $333,297 | $35,000 | $298,297 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $245,560 | $35,000 | $210,560 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $245,560 | $35,000 | $210,560 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $245,560 | $35,000 | $210,560 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $245,560 | $35,000 | $210,560 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $243,650 | $45,000 | $198,650 |
| 2016 | $304 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map