Estimated Value: $141,493 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Blue Oak Ct, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $164,623, approximately $163 per square foot. 309 Blue Oak Ct is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Pomeroy Brawner Kathleen L
Bought by
Degner Jeffrey B and Degner Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degner Jeffrey B | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $998 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |