309 Broad St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $119,779 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Broad St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $171,445, approximately $90 per square foot. 309 Broad St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Lucas Larry and Lucas Janine S
Bought by
Lucas Larry and Lucas Janine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Lucas Larry
Bought by
Lucas Larry and Lucas Janine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,438 | $137,200 | $6,400 | $130,800 |
| 2025 | $1,720 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,140 | $3,000 | $19,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map