309 Cape Lookout Loop Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Cape Lookout Loop, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $781,379, approximately $438 per square foot. 309 Cape Lookout Loop is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $209,900 | -- | |
| -- | $151,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $753,375 | $312,132 | $441,243 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $318,508 | $202,400 | $116,108 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $318,508 | $202,400 | $116,108 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $318,508 | $202,400 | $116,108 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $318,508 | $202,400 | $116,108 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $318,508 | $202,400 | $116,108 |
| 2019 | $617 | $194,263 | $73,600 | $120,663 |
| 2017 | $617 | $194,263 | $73,600 | $120,663 |
| 2016 | $617 | $194,263 | $73,600 | $120,663 |
| 2015 | $598 | $194,263 | $73,600 | $120,663 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $335,122 | $200,928 | $134,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map