Estimated Value: $192,294 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Center St, Pratt, WV 25162 and is currently estimated at $210,324, approximately $101 per square foot. 309 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School, East Bank Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Mcclung Floyd E
Bought by
Sparkman Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$58,867
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,457
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparkman Thomas M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparkman Thomas M | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $108,060 | $13,980 | $94,080 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $107,760 | $13,620 | $94,140 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $101,760 | $13,620 | $88,140 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $95,820 | $13,620 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $95,820 | $13,620 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $95,820 | $13,620 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $839 | $95,880 | $13,620 | $82,260 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $92,820 | $13,620 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $93,180 | $13,620 | $79,560 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $93,180 | $13,620 | $79,560 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $93,540 | $13,620 | $79,920 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $92,400 | $13,620 | $78,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map