$236,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

309 Churchview Rd West Point, KY 40177

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained split-style ranch in the heart of West Point, offering comfort, space, and convenience all in one inviting package! With 1,371 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a vaulted ceiling, generous walk-through closet, and a private en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are situated on the opposite side of the home, making it ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. The kitchen flows into a spacious eat-in dining area featuring a charming built-in booth with hidden storage creating the perfect spot for casual meals, morning coffee, or homework time. Just off the kitchen, you'll also find an oversized pantry room that doubles as a laundry area, offering exceptional storage and everyday functionality. Situated on a spacious .36-acre lot, the fully privacy-fenced backyard creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, pets, and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy gatherings and cookouts on the deck, with plenty of room to host family and friends. A large detached two-car garage provides excellent storage and workspace options. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offers a scenic drive to Shepherdsville, quick access to Dixie Highway, and is conveniently located near Fort Knox, making commuting simple and stress-free. If you're looking for comfort, privacy, and a welcoming space perfect for making memories, this West Point gem is ready to welcome you home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Hearn

Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC License #303616 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Wilson

Knob & Key Realty, LLC License #287677

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 098990000
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1371.0

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.36
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 098990000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1987

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,950
-5.58%
Views
144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.61%
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,072

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $236,000 Community Land Tide
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $236,000 -5.6% $172 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $249,950 +25.0% $182 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Price Changed $204,999 -4.6% $150 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $214,900 +126.2% $157 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 For Sale $99,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,312 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2024 $2,332 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2023 $1,119 $95,000 $0 $95,000
2022 $1,130 $95,000 $0 $95,000
2021 $1,132 $95,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,109 $95,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,073 $95,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,094 $95,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,078 $95,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,059 $95,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,008 $95,000 $0 $0
2014 $751 $79,000 $0 $0

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1710607

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 399926

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.